Tryouts and Results

20210 / 2022 TRYOUT DATES

TRYOUTS

Falls City Soccer Club will be following the guidelines presented by the CDC and the Governor of KY concerning the Covid-19 pandemic.

Tryouts are 90 minutes and there is a $15 tryout fee per player. Please bring a ball, water, and wear shin guards.

Register HERE

 

FALLS CITY SOCCER CLUB TRYOUTS 2021-2022

At PARKLANDS – HUMANA GRAND ALLEE

Directions: https://www.theparklands.org/res/uploads/parks/venues/files/HGA-Directions.pdf

Birth Year 2013       Under 9 girls & boys             Sat & Sun, May 22 & 23 at 2:00 p.m.

Birth Year 2012       Under 10 girls & boys           Sat & Sun, May 22 & 23 at 3:45 p.m.

Birth Year 2011       Under 11 girls & boys           Sat & Sun, May 22 & 23 at 5:15 p.m.

 

At PARKLANDS – HUMANA GRAND ALLEE

Directions: https://www.theparklands.org/res/uploads/parks/venues/files/HGA-Directions.pdf

Birth Year 2010               Under 12 boys & girls           Mon & Tue, June 7 & 8 at 5:30 p.m.

Birth Year 2009               Under 13 boys & girls           Wed & Thu, June 9 & 10 at 5:30 p.m.

Birth Year 2008               Under 14 boys & girls           Mon & Tue, June 7 & 8 at 7:15 p.m.

Birth Year 2007               Under 15 boys & girls           Wed & Thu, June 9 & 10 at 7:15 p.m.

Birth Year 2006               Under 16 boys & girls           Fri & Sat June 11 & 12 at 5:30 p.m./10 a.m.

Birth Year 2005               Under 17 boys & girls           Fri & Sat June 11 & 12 at 7:15 p.m./10 a.m.

Birth Year 2004               Under 18 boys                       Sat, June 12 at 12 p.m.

Birth Year 2003               Under 19 boys                       Sat, June 12 at 12 p.m.

U9 - U11

Location: City Hall |  2406 Plantside Dr. Louisville KY. 40223

[table id=2 /]

U12 - U18

Coaching Assignments for the 2020-21 Season

 

BOYS TEAMS Coach GIRLS TEAMS Coach
Boys U9 (2012) Gold Dustie Bryant Girls U9 (2012) Gold Kacie Wilkinson
Boys U9 (2012) Green Justin Janes Girls U10 (2011) Gold Ben Swindler
Boys U10 (2011) Gold Ken Bohnert Girls U10 (2011)Green Michelle Dunaway
Boys U10 (2011) Green Abdul Abdullahi Girls U11 (2010) Gold Justin Prather
Boys U11 (2010) Gold Neil Schulten Girls U11 (2010) Green Adam Warner
Boys U11 (2010) Green Alex McSweeney Girls U12 (2009) Gold Neil Schulten
Boys U11 (2010) White Colin Linde Girls U12 (2009) Green TBD
Boys U12 (2009) Gold Deron Schulten Girls U13 (2008) Gold Deron Schulten
Boys U12 (2009) Green Bryan Kleinman Girls U13 (2008) Green Ben Swindler
Boys U12 (2009) White Justin Janes Girls U14 (2007) Gold Jeff Bauer
Boys U13 (2008) Gold Andrew Tarutani Girls U14 (2007) Green Johnny Henderson
Boys U13 (2008) Green Sidi Rahim Girls U15 (2006) Gold Brad Walsh
Boys U13 (2008) White AJ Wolfe Girls U16 (2005) Gold Abdul Abdullahi
Boys U14 (2007) Gold Kyle Schickel Girls U17 (2004) Gold Tammy Hailey
Boys U14 (2007) Green Trevor Conner
Boys U14 (2007) White Luis Castillo
Boys U15 (2006) Gold Brad Walsh
Boys U15 (2006) Green Luis Castillo
Boys U16 (2005) Gold Neil Schulten
Boys U16 (2005) Green Nate Polak
Boys U17 (2004) Gold Andy Schulten
Boys U17 (2004) Green Garrett Broxson
Boys U18 (2003) Gold Ted Nichols
Boys U19 (2002) Gold Steve Zimmerman